VOLUME XI

Soul on Top Volume XI was held on Saturday 2nd of June 2018 at the Volkshaus in Basel, Switzerland. The Mainevent at Soul on Top Volume XI was a 5 vs. 5 b-boying battle with up to 48 crews. Soul on Top Volume XI was supported by the Jugendkulturpauschale Kanton Basel-Stadt, the Swisslos Fonds Kanton Basel-Landschaft, the Sulger-Stiftung and the YMCA Hostel Basel.

BATTLE SYSTEM

Click here to check out the: Battle System.

FINAL BATTLE OF SOUL ON TOP VOLUME XI

This is the video of the final battle of Soul on Top Volume XI on Saturday 2nd of June 2018. The battle was won by Total Feeling.

  • Total Feeling (le Bourget, France) (on the left)
  • Unik Breakers (Zürich, Switzerland/Mexico) (on the right)

    WATCH MORE VIDEOS FROM SOUL ON TOP VOLUME XI

    If you want to watch more videos of Soul on Top Volume XI visit our Youtube account. We will upload videos of all the battles held at Soul on Top Volume XI.

    Click here to visit our: Youtube account.

    HOST AND DJS

  • Amjad (7$)
  • MistaSweet (Swotteam / 3S)
  • Wave (Malaganzters)
  • Feel the Future
  • LIVE BAND

  • Loop Locked (Basel)
  • JUDGES

  • Dark Marc (Ghost Crew)
  • Movie One (Lunaticks Crew)
  • Artur (Deep Trip)
  • Laos (Créteil Style)
  • Uzee Rock (Tatanaka & H-Blast)
  • Flo (No Half Steppin')
  • Sweet Rock (Soul Rebels)
  • Feel (Iron City)
  • Bullet (7$)
  • WINNER

    Volume XI ⋅ Total Feeling (le Bourget, France) (XI⋅1)

    BEST FOUR

  • Total Feeling (le Bourget, France) (XI⋅1)
  • Unik Breakers (Zürich, Switzerland/Mexico) (XI⋅2)
  • The Tribe (Germany) (XI⋅4)
  • Style Invaders (Ghent, Belgium) (XI⋅4)
  • ALL CREWS

  • Total Feeling (le Bourget, France) (XI⋅1) (TF:CHF300)
  • Unik Breakers (Zürich, Switzerland/Mexico) (XI⋅2)
  • The Tribe (Germany) (XI⋅4)
  • Style Invaders (Ghent, Belgium) (XI⋅4) (TF:CHF350)
  • Breakadelics (Jönköping, Sweden) (XI⋅8) (TF:CHF300)
  • LottaBoyz (Rome, Italy) (XI⋅8) (TF:CHF150)
  • Light of the Underground (Geneva, Switzerland) (XI⋅8)
  • Skilluminated (Bern, Switzerland) (XI⋅8)
  • PTC (Feldkirch, Austria) (XI⋅12)
  • Escaflowjob (Berlin/Bremen, Germany) (XI⋅12)
  • Ghost Rockz (Zürich/St. Gallen, Switzerland) (XI⋅12)
  • The Squad (Neuchatel, Switzerland) (XI⋅12)
  • Ruthless Crew (St. Louis, France) (XI⋅24)
  • Ossun Crew (Strasbourg, France) (XI⋅24)
  • Flowdue (Switzerland) (XI⋅24)
  • Origin'Z Crew 1 (Colmar, France) (XI⋅24)
  • ToxiKfm (Aigle, Switzerland) (XI⋅24)
  • Combo Crew (XI⋅24)
  • Ill Fusion (Solothurn, Switzerland) (XI⋅24)
  • Deep Trip (Neuchatel, Switzerland) (XI⋅24)
  • LozBoyz (Lausanne, Switzerland) (XI⋅24)
  • Ill Souls (Zürich, Switzerland) (XI⋅24)
  • Soulmates (Basel, Switzerland) (XI⋅24)
  • Tuff-G-Ruffs (Basel, Switzerland) (XI⋅24)
  • Team Zurich (Zürich, Switzerland) (XI⋅48)
  • FHZ (Aigle, Switzerland) (XI⋅48)
  • abCrew (Arlesheim, Switzerland) (XI⋅48)
  • Origin'Z Crew 2 (Colmar, France) (XI⋅48)
  • Body Expression (Lörrach, Germany) (XI⋅48)
  • DSB 1 (Baden, Switzerland) (XI⋅48)
  • DSB 2 (Baden, Switzerland) (XI⋅48)
  • All 4 One (Rheinfelden, Germany) (XI⋅48)
  • Exnatic Flava (Ravensburg, Germany) (XI⋅48)
  • Whitesox (Baden, Switzerland) (XI⋅48)